• open panel

MONC NW Winners, Past & Present


2017 Pascale Spinney, soprano

2016 Felicia Moore, soprano

2015 Anne Maguire, mezzo-soprano

2014 Nicole Haslett, soprano

2013 Jessica Strong, soprano

2012 Anthony Kalil, tenor, Lindemann Young Artist Program

2011 Brittany Hines-Hill, soprano

2010 Rachel Willis-Sorensen, soprano, Grand Finals Winner

2010 Maya Lahyani, soprano, National Finalist

2009 Noah Baetge, tenor, National Finalist

2008 Brendan Tuohy, tenor

2008 Simone Osborne, soprano, Grand Finals Winner

2007 Angela Meade, soprano, Grand Finals Winner

2006 Heidi Melton, soprano

2005 Angela Meade, soprano

2005 Jordan Shanahan, baritone

2004 Erica Brookhyser, mezzo-soprano

2003 Keith Harris, baritone

2002 Phillipe Castagner, tenor, Grand Finals Winner, Lindemann Young Artist Program

2001 David Bedard, bass

2001 Lawrence Brownlee, tenor, Grand Finals Winner

2000 Lambroula Pappas, soprano

2000 Angela Niederloh, mezzo-soprano, National Finalist

1999 David Dong Qyu Lee, countertenor, National Finalist

1998 Mariateresa Magisano, mezzo-soprano, National Finalist

1997 Christine Graham, soprano

1996 Tamara Lynn Hummel, soprano, National Finalist

1995 Kelly Nassief, soprano, National Finalist

1994 Julia Bonnet, soprano

1993 Juliana Rambaldi, soprano

1992 Michaela Gurevich (Martens), mezzo soprano, National Finalist

1992 Kelly Nassief, soprano

1991 Jeffrey Francis, tenor

1988 Heidi Grant Murphy, soprano, National Finalist

1990 Gary Jankowski, bass


1989 Pil-Sung Kim, tenor

1987 Frederick Kalt, tenor, National Finalist

1986 Frederick Kalt, tenor

1985 Kathryn Weld, mezzo-soprano

1984 Peter Ashbaugh, National Semi-Finalist bass-baritone

1984 Kathleen Broderick, soprano

1983 Linda Caple, mezzo-soprano, National Finalist

1982 Lynn Elaine Helding, mezzo-soprano

1981 Cyndia Siedentop (Cyndia Sieden), soprano

1980 Anna Louise Deal-Pluymen, soprano, National Finalist

1980 Gary Lakes, tenor

1979 Susan St. John, soprano, National Semi-Finalist

1978 Dana Talley, tenor, National semi-Finalist

1977 Juli Holland

1976 Margaret Russell, mezzo-soprano, National semi-Finalist

1975 John Mount, bass

1974 Susan Thomie, soprano

1973 Vicki Miller, soprano

1972 Robert Lewis

1971 Indrid Suderman, soprano

1970 Maria Novak, soprano, National Semi-Finalist

1969 Perry Price, tenor, National Semi-Finalist

1968 Judith Forst, mezzo-soprano, Met Contract

1967 Sung- Sook Lee, soprano, National Semi- Finalist

1966 Daniel Nelson

1965 Judith Anne Curtis, mezzo-soprano

1964 Lois Donall

1963 Helen Bolton, mezzo-soprano

1962 Waldie Anderon, tenor

1961 Heather Thompson, soprano, National Semi-Finalist

1960 Ronald Bottcher, baritone

1959 Roald Reitan, baritone, National Finalist

1958 Brunetta Mazzolini, soprano

1957 Iris Fribock (Ewing), soprano

1956 Dorothy Cole, mezzo-soprano, National Finalist

© 2012 - 2017 Metropolitan Opera National Council - Northwest Region
  You Tube